Scholar Alumni

Timothy Akintilo
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Computer Science & Engineering, University of Washington, Vicki & Gary Glant ARCS Endowment Fellow (8th)
Shannon Allen
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Veterinary Microbiology and Pathology Washington State University Aven Foundation ARCS Endowment Fellow (5th)
Erin Angelini
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Applied Mathematics, University of Washington, Karyl & Elias Alvord Fellow (3rd)
Tana Arnold
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, Neuroscience/GO-Map, University of Washington, Kitti & Bill Lile Fellow
Irita Aylward
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Oceanography, University of Washington, Kristin N. Kenefick & Nancy P. Norberg ARCS Endowment
Asad Beck
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Neuroscience/GO-Map, University of Washington, Washington Research Foundation Fellow (107th)
Savannah Bifulco
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Bioengineering/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Graduate School Diversity Fellow (11th)
Natasha Bourgeois
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Pathobiology/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Washington Research Foundation Fellow (108th)
Angel Burr
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Mathematics/GO-MAP University of Washington Walker Family ARCS Endowment Fellow (10th)
Rowan Calkins
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Integrative Physiology & Neuroscience, Washington State University, Washington Research Foundation Fellow (111th)
Elizabeth Campbell Borghesan
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Veterinary Science-Global Animal health, Washington State University, Lynn & Mikal Thomsen ARCS Endowment Fellow (16th)
Ryan Carlson
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, Genome Sciences, University of Washington, Althea Stroum ARCS Endowment Fellow (28th)
Shane Carrion
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Animal Sciences, Washington State University, Catherine Mee Fellow (4th)
Mitchell Caudill
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Veterinary Microbiology & Pathology Washington State University Jim & Trish Rogers ARCS Endowment Fellow (5th)
Brie Chang
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Nursing Science, University of Washington, Pamela H. & Donald W. Mitchell ARCS Endowment Fellow (3rd)
Frances Chu
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Nursing Science, University of Washington, KMZ UW School of Nursing
Olga Dorabiala
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Applied Mathematics, University of Washington, Zevenbergen Capital Investments LLC Fellow (26th)
Jeremy Filteau
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Chemical Engineering, University of Washington, Zevenbergen Capital Investments LLC Fellow (25th
Leah Fulmer
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Astronomy, University of Washington, Nancy P. & Douglas E. Norberg ARCS Endowment Fellow (4th)
Jessica Gianopulos
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Molecular & Cellular Biology/GO-Map, University of Washington, Graduate School Diversity Fellow (12th)
Elizabeth Goldsmith
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Veterinary Microbiology & Pathology, Washington State University, Lynn & Mikal Thomsen Fellow (17th)
Allison Greaney
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD/Genome Sciences, University of Washington, Washington Research Foundation Fellow (109th)
Lily Hahn
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Atmospheric Sciences, University of Washington, Rosa Ayer ARCS Endowment Fellow (9th)
Leigh Hamlet
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Civil & Environmental Engineering, University of Washington, PACCAR Inc. Fellow (7th)
Madeleine Hanley
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Physics, University of Washington, Becky & Jack Benaroya ARCS Endowment Fellow (14th)
Clinton Heinze
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Bioengineering, University of Washington, David & Catherine Eaton Skinner Fellow (6th)
Joseph Janizek
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, MD-PhD/Computer Science & Engineering, University of Washington, Candice Rosenberg Peterson ARCS Endowment Fellow (13th)
Dowen Jocson
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Entomology, Washington State University, ARCS Foundation Seattle
Natalie Kellogg
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Oceanography, University of Washington, Oceanus ARCS Endowment Fellow (7th)
Avraham Kenny
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Biostatistics, University of Washington, Kristin N. Kenefick & Nancy P. Norgerg ARCS Endowment Fellow (2nd)
Matthew A. King
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Chemistry, Washington State University, Loch Anderson & Allyn Perkins ARCS Endowment Fellow (3rd)
Daniela Koch
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Physics, University of Washington, Camille & Jim Uhlir ARCS Endowment Fellow (14th)
Katie Lim
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Computer Science & Engineering, University of Washington, Lisa & Mike Losh ARCS Endowment Fellow (6th)
Daniel Lloveras
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Atmospheric Sciences, University of Washington, Graduate School Diversity Fellow (13th)
Vanessa Lopez
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Pharmacy, University of Washington, Eve & Chap Alvord in honor of Nancy Alvord Fellow (20th)
Jessie Loucks
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Mathematics, University of Washington, Dorothy Lewis Simpson ARCS Endowment Fellow (16th)
Alexander Lowe
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Biology, University of Washington, Virginia M. Dickenson Memorial ARCS Endowment Fellow (6th)
Shane Lubold
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Statistics, University of Washington, ARCS Foundation Seattle
Ashlie Martinez
Ashlie Martinez
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Computer Science & Engineering, University of Washington, Stephanie Jones Memorial Fellow (4th)
Merri Metcalfe
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Crop and Soil Sciences, Washington State University, Debbie Girdler & Dave Cutler Fellow (2nd)
Katherine Naasko
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Crop & Soil Sciences, Washington State University, Amy & Matt Rudolf Fellow (2nd)
Abby Nagle
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Bioengineering, University of Washington, ARCS Foundation Seattle
Taylor Okonek
Taylor Okonek
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Biostatistics, University of Washington, ARCS Foundation Seattle
Biraj Pandey
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Applied Mathematics, University of Washington, Terry Keegan Memorial Fellow (2nd)
Courtnie Paschall
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD-Bioengineering, University of Washington, Jean B. Viereck Fellow (6th)
Thomas Pulliam
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD-Molecular & Cellular Biology, University of Washington, Ransom Family Fellow
Samuel Regalado
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, Genome Sciences, University of Washington, Ann & Bruce Blume Fellow (2nd)
Alicia Rice
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Biology, University of Washington, Vicki J. & Thomas W. Griffin in honor of Paige & Griffin Thoreson ARCS Endowment Fellow (7th)
Amanda Riley
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Molecular & Cellular Biology, University of Washington, ARCS Foundation Seattle
German Rojas
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Neurscience, University of Washington, Keith & Mary Kay McCaw Family Foundation ARCS Endowment Fellow (8th)
Miguel Rosas
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Molecular Plant Sciences, Washington State University, Laura & Bruce Bailey Fellow
Manuel Rosero
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Molecular & Cellular Biology, University of Washington, Graduate School Diversity Fellow (14th)
Eduardo Sanchez Diaz
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Chemical Engineering, Washington State University, Washington Research Foundation Fellow (110th)
Clayton Sasaki
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Atmospheric Sciences, University of Washington, ARCS Foundation Seattle
Andrew Shumway
Andrew Shumway
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Earth & Space Sciences, University of Washington, ARCS Foundation Seattle
Jessica Simon
Jessica Simon
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Chemistry, University of Washington, Nicole A. Boand ARCS Endowment Fellow (3rd)
Kayla Spawton
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Plant Pathology, Washington State University, Judy & Floyd Rogers Fellow
Olivia Thomas
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Physics, University of Washington, Graduate School Diversity Fellow (15th)
Shamay Thomas
2018-2021 ARCS Scholar, Nursing Science, University of Washington, Candice Rosenberg ARCS Endowment Fellow (14th)
Samantha Turbeville
Samantha Turbeville
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Atmospheric Sciences, University of Washington, ARCS Light in honor of Andrea Thoreson Fellow
Amanda Warlick
Amanda Warlick
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, School of Aquatic & Fisher Sciences, University of Washington, Elizabeth & Lester Gunther Legacy Fellow
Natalie Wellen
Natalie Wellen
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Applied Mathematics, University of Washington, ARCS in honor of Jennifer Huck Arnold Fellow
Alec Wilkens
Alec Wilkens
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD-Molecular & Cellular Biology, University of Washington, Laurie & John Fairman Fellow
Michelle Agne
Michelle Agne
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Environmental & Forest Sciences, University of Washington, Kulakala Point Foundation
Megan Asche
Megan Asche
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Entomology, Washington State University, Connie Niva (2nd) and Marcia McGreevy Lewis (2nd)
David Bacsik
David Bacsik
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, Genome Sciences, University of Washington, William P. and Ruth Gerberding ARCS Endowment (10th)
Lindsey Barner
Lindsey Barner
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Mechanical Engineering, University of Washington, Harriett and John Morton (3rd)
Magali Blanco
Magali Blanco
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Environmental and Occupational Health Sciences, University of Washington, Carlyn and George Steiner ARCS Endowment (9th)
Rachel Bone Relat
Rachel Bone Relat
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Veterinary Microbiology and Pathology, Washington State University, Washington Research Foundation (104th)
Eileen Brady
Eileen Brady
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, Molecular and Cellular Biology, University of Washington, Rosa Ayer ARCS Endowment (8th)
Jared Canright
Jared Canright
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Physics, University of Washington, Chisholm Foundation ARCS Endowment (11th)
Nancy Carmona
Nancy Carmona
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Environmental and Occupational Hygiene, University of Washington, Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation ARCS Endowment (2nd)
David Clausen
David Clausen
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Biostatistics, University of Washington, Brookshire-Green Foundation (5th)
Emily Cliff
Emily Cliff
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Chemistry, University of Washington, Mark A. Jones ARCS Endowment Fellow (2nd)
Cody Cockreham
Cody Cockreham
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Chemical and Bioengineering, Washington State University, Loch Anderson and Allyn Perkins II ARCS Endowment
Anna-Lisa Doebley
Anna-Lisa Doebley
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, Molecular & Cellular Biology, University of Washington, Camille and Jim Uhlir ARCS Endowment (13th)
Sedelia Dominguez
Sedelia Dominguez
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Molecular Biosciences, Washington State University, ARCS Foundation Seattle
Jordan Drew
Jordan Drew
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Electrical Engineering/GO-MAP, University of Washington, John W. and Elaine A. Zevenbergen, Sr. ARCS Endowment (23rd)
Kate Dusenbury
Kate Dusenbury
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, Genome Sciences, University of Washington, Julie Tall ARCS Endowment (5th)
Gabriel Erion
Gabriel Erion
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, Computer Science & Engineering, University of Washington, Allison and Steve
Amanda Foreman
Amanda Foreman
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Veterinary Microbiology and Pathology, (GAH), Washington State University, Kathleen and Brooks Simpson (3rd)
Saadia Gabriel
Saadia Gabriel
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Computer Science & Engineering/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Washington Research Foundation (102nd)
Kimberly Gottschalk
Kimberly Gottschalk
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Oceanography, University of Washington, Alicia and Jeff Carnevali Endowment
John Hadish
John Hadish
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Molecular Plant Sciences, Washington State University, Valerie Voss and John Houlihan with ARCS Foundation Seattle
Ellis Hammond-Pereira
Ellis Hammond-Pereira
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Chemical and Bioengineering, Washington State University, Washington Research Foundation (105th)
Micah Henson
Micah Henson
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Applied Mathematics/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Michael and Marti Young ARCS Endowment
Ena Hodzic
Ena Hodzic
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Aeronautics and Astronautics, University of Washington, Laura and David Midgley
Liam Hovey
Liam Hovey
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, Pharmacology, University of Washington, Becky and Jack Benaroya ARCS Endowment (13th)
Rachel Lee
Rachel Lee
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Nursing, University of Washington, Doris L. Carnevali in Nursing Science Endowment
Jessica Lindsay
Jessica Lindsay
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Aquatic and Fishery Sciences, University of Washington, Oceanus ARCS Endowment Fellow (6th)
Ciana Luisa Lopez
Ciana Luisa Lopez
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Bioengineering/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Jeff and Jana Foushée Family ARCS Endowment (3rd)
Vanessa Montoya
Vanessa Montoya
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Molecular & Cellular Biology, University of Washington, Kathy McQuaid with Sally and David Wright (2nd)
Nicholas Nuechterlein
Nicholas Nuechterlein
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Computer Science & Engineering, University of Washington, Walker Family ARCS Endowment (9th)
Gemma O’Connor
Gemma O’Connor
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Earth & Space Sciences, University of Washington, Washington Research Foundation (101st)
Colin Okaski
Colin Okaski
cccccccQuantitative Ecology Resource Management (QERM), University of Washington, Zevenbergen Capital Investment LLC Fellow (22nd)
Lee Opdahl
Lee Opdahl
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Crop and Soil Sciences, Washington State University, Beverly and Donald Jefferson
Gregory Pearson
Gregory Pearson
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Veterinary Microbiology & Pathology, Washington State University, Jacque & Rick Doane (4th)
Jose Pineda
Jose Pineda
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, Genome Sciences/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Washington Research Foundation ARCS Endowment (106th)
Nick Popp
Nick Popp
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, Genome Sciences, University of Washington Gladys Harrington ARCS Endowment in Honor of Eve Alvord (18th)
Kelly Ramsay
Kelly Ramsay
2017-2020 ARCS Scholars, Veterinary Microbiology and Pathology, Washington State University, Alicia & Jeff Carnevali in honor of Sophia R. Carnevali ARCS Foundation Endowment
Allen Roberts
Allen Roberts
2017-2020 ARCS Scholars, MD/PhD, Epidemiology, University of Washington, Kristin N. Kenefick & Nancy P. Norberg ARCS Endowment
Tricia Rodriguez
Tricia Rodriguez
2017-2020 ARCS Scholars, Pharmacy, University of Washington, MAC Consortium (Margi and Jim Allison, Anne Simpson and Charlie Conner) Fellow (5th)
Zandra Rojo
Zandra Rojo
2017-2020 ARCS Scholars, Materials Science & Engineering/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Dean David and Dr. Kathleen Eaton (2nd)
Matthew Romero
Matthew Romero
2017-2020 ARCS Scholars, Molecular Biosciences, Washington State University, Seattle Chapter ARCS Light in honor of Lynn Manley
Anna Schindler
Anna Schindler
2017-2020 ARCS Scholars, Mathematics, University of Washington, Virginia M. Dickenson Memorial ARCS Endowment (5th)
Michelle Shin
Michelle Shin
2017-2020 ARCS Scholars, Nursing, University of Washington, Joanne and Bruce Montgomery ARCS Endowment (10th)
Austin Sun
Austin Sun
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Pharmaceutics, University of Washington, Gladys Harrington ARCS Endowment in Honor of Eve Alvord (19th)
Brianna Thomas
Brianna Thomas
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Astronomy/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Micki E. and Robert J. Flowers ARCS Endowment (7th)
Jessa Thurman
Jessa Thurman
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Entomology, Washington State University, Jeff and Jana Foushée Family ARCS Endowment
Jackson Tonnies
Jackson Tonnies
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Biology, University of Washington, Nancy and John Zevenbergen ARCS Endowment (24th)
Joel Velasco
Joel Velasco
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Molecular Plant Sciences, Washington State University, Debbi & John Wilson with Jenny & Scott Wyatt (3rd)
Devin Wehle
Devin Wehle
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Neuroscience/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Barbara and Judd Kirk (4th) with Alice and Ernie Weymuller
Halle Weimar
Halle Weimar
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Integrative Physiology and Neuroscience, Washington State University, ARCS Foundation Seattle
King Yabut
King Yabut
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Pharmaceutics/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Washington Research Foundation (103rd)
Shivan Zaver
Shivan Zaver
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, Microbiology University of Washington Keith & Mary Kay McCaw Family Foundation ARCS Endowment (7th)
Ben Zercher
Ben Zercher
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Chemistry, University of Washington, Nicole A. Boand ARCS Endowment (2nd)
Brian Zimmerman
Brian Zimmerman
2017-2020 ARCS Scholar, Atmospheric Sciences, University of Washington, Carol Wright (8th)
Sarah Alamdari
Sarah Alamdari
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Chemical Engineering/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Graduate School Diversity (10th)
Morelle Arian
Morelle Arian
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Computer Science & Engineering/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Sarah & Andrew Watts
Lori Bedient
Lori Bedient
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Veterinary Microbiology & Pathology, Washington State University, Jim & Trish Rogers (4th)
Jacob Bray
Jacob Bray
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Chemical Engineering, Washington State University, Washington Research Foundation (97th)
Ian Cardle
Ian Cardle
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Bioengineering/GO-MAP, University of Washington, John W. & Elaine A. Zevenbergen Sr. ARCS Endowment (21st)
Ryan Creedon
Ryan Creedon
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Applied Mathematics, University of Washington, Jill & Rajeev Singh
Samantha De Abreu
Samantha De Abreu
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Environmental & Forest Sciences/GO-MAP, University of Washington, ARCS in Memory of William P. Gerberding
David Diaz
David Diaz
cccccc Environmental & Forest Sciences/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Eleanor & Charles Nolan (4th)
Karina Diaz
Karina Diaz
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, Molecular & Cellular Biology/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Molly & Blake Nordstrom
Jonathan Eagle
Jonathan Eagle
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Plant Pathology, Washington State University, WSU Presidents Award
Lesly Franco
Lesly Franco
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Environmental & Forest Sciences/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Mary Dunnam (4th)
MilesFreeman
Miles Freeman
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, Molecular & Cellular Biology/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Nancy Mee & Dennis Evans (3rd)
Rachel Gewis
Rachel Gewiss
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Molecular Biosciences, Washington State University, Washington Research Foundation (96th)
Ted Gobillot
Ted Gobillot
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, Molecular & Cellular Biology/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Hussey Family (2nd)
Noe Gomez
Noe Gomez
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Animal Sciences, Washington State University, Catherine Mee (3rd)
Tyler Gordon
Tyler Gordon
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Astronomy, University of Washington, Nancy P. & Douglas E. Norberg ARCS Endowment (3rd)
Ryan Groussman
Ryan Groussman
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Oceanography. University of Washington. Margery S. Friedlander ARCS Endowment (6th)
Eli Grunblatt
Eli Grunblatt
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, Molecular & Cellular Biology/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Jim & Nancy Woods (3rd)
Nicholas Hasle
Nicholas Hasle
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, Genome Sciences, University of Washington, Dooley-Short ARCS Endowment (3rd)
James Hepler
James Hepler
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Entomology, Washington State University, ARCS Fellow in Memory of Elson S. Floyd
Jamie Hernandez
Jamie Hernandez
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Bioengineering, University of Washington, Vicki J. & Thomas W. Griffin in Honor of Paige & Griffin Thoreson ARCS Endowment (6th)
Kristin Holmes
Kristin Holmes
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Molecular & Cellular Biology, University of Washington, Washington Research Foundation (100th)
Aaron Hudson
Aaron Hudson
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Biostatistics/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Washington Research Foundation (98th)
Kathryn Kistler
Kathryn Kistler
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Molecular & Cellular Biology, University of Washington, Tina Neiders (2nd) & Andrea Thoreson (3rd)
Danny Lawrence
Danny Lawrence
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, Genome Sciences, University of Washington, Zevenbergen Capital Investments LLC (20th)
Becky Lee
Becky Lee
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Veterinary Microbiology & Pathology, Washington State University, In Memory of Boss Barrier (5th)
Benjamin Lee
Benjamin Lee
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Entomology, Washington State University, Karyl & Elias Alvord (2nd)
Amy Li
Amy Li
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Pharmacy, University of Washington, Chisholm Foundation ARCS Endowment (10th)
Amarise Little
Amarise Little
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Biostatistics/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Washington Research Foundation (99th)
Gui Liu
Gui Liu
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Epidemiology, University of Washington, George & Carlyn Steiner ARCS Endowment (8th)
Brynn MacCoy
Brynn MacCoy
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Physics, University of Washington, Brookshire-Green Foundation (4th)
Andrew Magee
Andrew Magee
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Biology, University of Washington, Eve & Chap Alvord (16th)
Sage Malingen
Sage Malingen
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Biology, University of Washington, Althea Stroum ARCS Endowment (26th)
Megan Maurano
Megan Maurano
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, Molecular & Cellular Biology. University of Washington. Cindy & Stan Freimuth (3rd)
Michael McKenna
Michael McKenna
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Chemical Engineering, University of Washington, Alta & Stan Barer (4th)
Jenna Murray
Jenna Murray
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Global Animal Health, Washington State University, Jeannie Nordstrom in Honor of Pepper Payne (2nd)
Maria Nelson
Maria Nelson
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, Molecular & Cellular Biology, University of Washington, Keith & Mary Kay McCaw Family ARCS Endowment (6th)
Elizabeth Ng
Elizabeth Ng
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, QERM/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Gladys Harrington ARCS Endowment in Honor of Eve Alvord (17th)
Alice Olson
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Molecular Plant Sciences, Washington State University, WSU Graduate School
Gregory Olson
Gregory Olson
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, Molecular & Cellular Biology, University of Washington, Joanne & Bruce Montgomery in Honor of the American Lung Association ARCS Endowment (2nd)
Emily Olszewski
Emily Olszewski
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Bioengineering, University of Washington, ARCS Light in Honor of Lynn Thomsen
Jaime Rodriguez
Jaime Rodriguez
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Chemical Engineering/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Emer Dooley & Rob Short (2nd) with Lyndi & Robert Taylor
Anthony Sanchez
Anthony Sanchez
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Mathematics, University of Washington, Dorothy Lewis Simpson ARCS Endowment (15th)
Sanjay Srivatsan
Sanjay Srivatsan
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, Genome Sciences/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Pengra Capital Management, Inc. (6th)
Nikayla Strauss
Nikayla Strauss
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Crop & Soil Sciences, Washington State University, Eve & Chap Alvord (15th)
Nicole Thompson
Nicole Thompson
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Chemical Engineering/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Graduate School Diversity (10th)
Alexi Vasbinder
Alexi Vasbinder
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Nursing, University of Washington, Pamela H. & Donald W. Mitchell ARCS Endowment (2nd)
Kaitlin Witherell
Kaitlin Witherell
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Veterinary Microbiology/Pathology Washington State University Wiley S. Montgomery (10th)
Addien Wray
Addien Wray
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Earth & Space Sciences, University of Washington, Cheryl & David Hadley (2nd)
Rowan Zellers
Rowan Zellers
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Computer Science & Engineering, University of Washington, Camille & Jim Uhlir ARCS Endowment (12th)
Lucas Zeppetello
Lucas Zeppetello
2016-2019 ARCS Scholar, Atmospheric Sciences/GO-MAP, University of Washington, Graduate School Diversity (8th)
Jonathan An
Jonathan An
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, DDS-PhD/Oral Biology, University of Washington, Ruth & William P. Gerberding ARCS Endowment (9th)
Martin Arostegu
Martin Arostegui
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Aquatic & Fishery Sciences/Diversity, University of Washington, Barton Family (4th)
Michael Baldwin
Michael Baldwin
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, DDS-PhD/Oral Biology, University of Washington, Candice Rosenberg Peterson ARCS Endowment (12th)
Sam Barlow
Sam Barlow
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Chemistry, University of Washington, ARCS Foundation Seattle
Isaiah Bolden
Isaiah Bolden
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Oceanography, University of Washington, Micki & Robert Flowers ARCS Endowment (6th)
Tyler Bonnett
Tyler Bonnett
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Biostatistics, University of Washington, Becky & Jack Benaroya ARCS Endowment (11th)
Amanda Bradley
Amanda Bradley
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Molecular & Cellular Biology/Diversity, University of Washington, Jeff & Jana Foushee ARCS Endowment (2nd)
Tara Burke
Tara Burke
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Crop & Soil Science, Washington State University, Debbie Girdler & Dave Cutler
Ruby Byne
Ruby Byne
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Physics, University of Washington, ARCS Foundation Seattle
Elise Cai
Elise Cai
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD – Molecular & Cellular Biology, University of Washington, ARCS Foundation Seattle
David Caldwell
David Caldwell
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD – Bioengineering, University of Washington, ARCS Light in honor of Lisa Losh
Kelly Carpenter
Kelly Carpenter
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Chemical Engineering/Diversity, University of Washington, Luciana Simoncini and Todd Scheuer and Washington Research Foundation 95th
Emily Clark
Emily Clark
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Physics/Diversity, University of Washington, Linda & Tony Whatley (3rd)
Christal R. Clements
Christal R. Clements
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Veterinary Science, Washington State University, Lynn & Mikal Thomsen ARCS Endowment (15th)
Lukas DeFilippo
Lukas DeFilippo
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Aquatic & Fishery Sciences University of Washington David McShea & Sophia Eitel
Rachael DeTar
Rachael DeTar
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Molecular Plant Sciences, Washington State University, ARCS Foundation Seattle
Alec Gibson
Alec Gibson
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD – Neuroscience, University of Washington, Keith & Mary Kay McCaw Family ARCS Endowment (5th)
Gabe Heymann
Gabe Heymann
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD – Molecular & Cellular Biology/Diversity, University of Washington, Joan F. Hess Memorial (3rd)
Casey Hilgenbrink
Casey Hilgenbrink
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Atmospheric Sciences, University of Washington, Alida & Christopher Latham (2nd)
Camille Houferak
Camille Houferak
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Chemistry, University of Washington, Nicole A. Boand ARCS Endowment
Rini Kasinathan
Rini Kasinathan
ccccc MD/PhD – Molecular & Cellular Biology/Diversity, University of Washington, Julie Tall ARCS Endowment (4th)
Natalie Klco
Natalie Klco
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Physics, University of Washington, Ann & Bruce Blume
Catherine Kuhn
Catherine Kuhn
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Forest Sciences, University of Washington, Pendleton Elisabeth Carey Miller Charitable Foundation (6th)
Juhye Lee
Juhye Lee
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD – Genome Sciences, University of Washington, ARCS Foundation Seattle
Kelsey Maass
Kelsey Maass
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Applied Mathematics, University of Washington, Dorothy Lewis Simpson ARCS Endowment (14th)
Eric Machado
Eric Machado
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Physics/ Diversity, University of Washington, In Memory of Jean Chisholm Lindsey (9th)
Matt Marcec
Matt Marcec
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Molecular Plant Sciences, Washington State University, ARCS Foundation Seattle
Nicholas Maurice
Nicholas Maurice
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Molecular & Cellular Biology, University of Washington, Leslie & Pete Higgins
Molly McDonnell
Molly McDonnell
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Molecular & Cellular Biology/Diversity, University of Washington, Vicki & Edward A. Rauscher
Nicole Naiman
Nicole Naiman
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD – Molecular & Cellular Biology/Diversity, University of Washington, MAC Consortium ARCS Endowment (4th)
Ryo Okubo
Ryo Okubo
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Biology, University of Washington, Catherine & David Skinner (5th)
Ryan Oliveira
Ryan Oliveira
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Veterinary Science, Washington State University, Jim & Trish Rogers ARCS Endowment (3rd)
Amy Oreskovic
Amy Oreskovic
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Bioengineering, University of Washington, Lisa & Mike Losh (5th)
Nicholas D. Pokorzynski
Nicholas D. Pokorzynski
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Molecular Biosciences, Washington State University, Loch Anderson and Allyn Perkins ARCS Endowment
Camilo Passo
Camilo Passo
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Mathematics, University of Washington, Zevenbergen Capital Investments, LLC (19th)
Mark Ragheb
Mark Ragheb
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD – Molecular & Cellular Biology/Diversity, University of Washington, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation ARCS Endowment
Alex Santiago
Alex Santiago
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Chemistry, University of Washington, Mark A. Jones ARCS Endowment
Sean Santos
Sean Santos
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Applied Mathematics/Diversity, University of Washington, Vicki & Gary Glant ARCS Endowment (7th)
Rachel Shaffer
Rachel Shaffer
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Environmental Health (Toxicology), University of Washington, Terry Keegan Memorial
Zuoming Shi
Zuoming Shi
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Computer Science & Engineering, University of Washington, Washington Research Foundation (92nd)
Wesley Tatum
Wesley Tatum
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Materials Science & Engineering/Diversity, University of Washington, Washington Research Foundation (93rd)
Joseph M. Taylor
Joseph M. Taylor
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Entomology, Washington State University, Aven Foundation ARCS Endowment (4th)
Gabriella Tosado
Gabriella Tosado
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Chemical Engineering/Diversity, University of Washington, Virginia M. Dickenson Memorial ARCS Endowment (4th)
Stephanie Varela
Stephanie Varela
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD – Immunology, Joanne & Bruce Montgomery American Lung Association ARCS Endowment, University of Washington
Jenny M. Voss
Jenny M. Voss
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Chemical & Bioengineering, Washington State University, Howard Wright & Kate Janeway (2nd)
Naomi K. Wallace
Naomi K. Wallace
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Integrative Physiology and Neuroscience, Washington State University, ARCS Foundation Seattle
Aaron Walsman
Aaron Walsman
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Computer Science & Engineering, University of Washington, Jen Brzana & Brian Lent
Elizabeth Wicks
Elizabeth Wicks
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Mathematics, University of Washington, Walker Family ARCS Endowment (8th)
Rapheal Williams
Rapheal Williams
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Neurosciences/Diversity, University of Washington, Margaret Breen & Stewart Landefeld (3rd)
Breanna Wong
Breanna Wong
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Chemical & Bioengineering, Washington State University, Washington Research Foundation (94th)
Jessica Wong
Jessica Wong
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Veterinary Science, Washington State University, Lynn & Mikal Thomsen (14th)
Jon Zaloumis
Jon Zaloumis
2015-2018 ARCS Scholar, Earth Space & Sciences/Diversity, University of Washington, UW Graduate School Diversity (7th)
Christopher Arakawa
Christopher Arakawa
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD – Bioengineering, University of Washington, Karyl & Elias Alvord
Jacob Baudin
Jacob Baudin
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD – Physiology & Biophysics, University of Washington, Carol Wright (7th)
Wesley Beckner
Wesley Beckner
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Chemical Engineering, University of Washington, PACCAR Inc. (6th)
Sidney Bell
Sidney Bell
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Molecular & Cell Biology, University of Washington, Roche/ARCS Scholar
Hannah Bish
Hannah Bish
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Astronomy, University of Washington, Seattle Chapter ARCS Light in Honor of Lynn Pigott Mowe
Angie Boysen
Angie Boysen
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Oceanography, University of Washington, Kathy & Michael McQuaid with Sally & David Wright
Liam Broughton-Neiswanger
Liam Broughton-Neiswanger
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Veterinary Science – Microbiology & Pathology, Washington State University, ARCS Foundation Seattle
Priyanka N. Bushana
Priyanka N. Bushana
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Integrative Physiology & Neuroscience, Washington State University, ARCS Foundation Seattle
Miriam Calkins
Miriam Calkins
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Environmental Health, University of Washington, ARCS Foundation Seattle
Kathleen Champion
Kathleen Champion
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Applied Mathematics, University of Washington, Washington Research Foundation ARCS Endowment (91st)
Gregory B. Collinge
Gregory B. Collinge
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Chemical & Bioengineering, Washington State University, ARCS Foundation Seattle
Rossana Colon-Thillet
Rossana Colon-Thillet
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Molecular & Cellular Biology, University of Washington, Rosa Ayer ARCS Endowment (6th)
Makayla Cordoz
Makayla Cordoza
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Nursing Science, University of Washington, Joanne & Bruce Montgomery ARCS Endowment (9th)
James Dimond
James Dimond
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Aquatic & Fishery Sciences, University of Washington, ARCS Foundation Seattle
Max Dougherty
Max Dougherty
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD – Genome Sciences, University of Washington, Becky & Jack Benaroya ARCS Endowment (11th)
Rae Eaton
Rae Eaton
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Chemistry, University of Washington, John W. and Elaine A. Zevenbergen, Sr. ARCS Endowment (18th)
Kristian Eschenburg
Kristian Eschenburg
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Bioengineering, University of Washington, Washington Research Foundation (89th)
Chris Everson
Chris Everson
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Aeronautics & Astronautics, University of Washington, Althea Stroum ARCS Endowment (23rd)
Greg Findlay
Greg Findlay
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD – Genome Sciences, University of Washington, ARCS Foundation, Seattle
Hannah Frizzell
Hannah Frizzell
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Bioengineering, University of Washington, Roche / ARCS Scholar (2nd)
Natalie Gasca
Natalie Gasca
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Biostatistics, University of Washington, Carlyn & George Steiner ARCS Endowment (7th)
Daniel Gordon
Daniel Gordon
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Computer Science & Engineering, University of Washington, Walker Family ARCS Endowment (7th)
Sean Griffin
Sean Griffin
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Mathematics, University of Washington, Althea Stroum ARCS Endowment (24th)
Kelsey Grinde
Kelsey Grinde
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Biostatistics, University of Washington, ARCS Foundation, Seattle
Jessica Haskins
Jessica Haskins
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Atmospheric Science, University of Washington, Camille & Jim Uhlir ARCS Endowment (11th)
Seanna L. Hewit
Seanna L. Hewit
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Molecular Plant Sciences, Washington State University, ARCS Foundation, Seattle
Kira Hicks
Kira Hicks
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Physics, University of Washington, Harriett & John Morton (2nd)
Lindsay Martiza Henderson
Lindsay Martiza Henderson
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Pharmacy, University of Washington, ARCS Foundation, Seattle
Jeffrey M. Hoyt
Jeffrey M. Hoyt
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Integrative Physiology and Neuroscience, Washington State University, Washington Research Foundation (88th)
Nicholas R. Jaegers
Nicholas R. Jaegers
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Chemical & Bioengineering, University of Washington, ARCS Foundation, Seattle
Jason Klein
Jason Klein
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD – Genome Sciences University of Washington ARCS Foundation, Seattle
Erika Kruse
Erika Kruse
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Molecular Plant Sciences, Washington State University, ARCS Foundation, Seattle
John Lazar
John Lazar
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD- Genome Sciences, University of Washington, ARCS Foundation, Seattle
Steven Levitte
Steven Levitte
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Molecular & Cellular Biology, University of Washington, Keith & Mary Kay McCaw Family ARCS Endowment (4th)
Rachelle Lim
Rachelle Lim
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Biological Oceanography, University of Washington, Oceanus ARCS Endowment (5th) Scholar
Cyndi Lopez
Cyndi Lopez
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Civil & Environmental Engineering, University of Washington, ARCS Foundation, Seattle
Heather Machkovech
Heather Machkovech
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD, University of Washington, Zevenbergen Capital Investments LLC (17th)
Alisha T. Massa
Alisha T. Massa
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Veterinary Science-Microbiology and Pathology, Washington State University, ARCS Foundation, Seattle
Jessica McCrea
Jessica McCrea
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Veterinary Science-Microbiology and Pathology (GAH), Washington State University, Roche / ARCS Scholar (3rd)
Brigid Meints
Brigid Meints
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Crop and Soil Sciences, Washington State University, ARCS Foundation, Seattle
Robert Orpet
Robert Orpet
2014-2917 Scholar, Entomology, Washington State University, Debbi & John Wilson with Jenny & Scott Wyatt (2nd)
Jillian Pintye
Jillian Pintye
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Nursing, University of Washington, Pamela H. and Donald W. Mitchell ARCS Endowment
Annie Pollard
Annie Pollard
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Crop and Soil Sciences, Washington State University, ARCS Foundation, Seattle
Jesse Resnick
Jesse Resnick
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD – Neurobiology & Behavior, University of Washington, Althea Stroum ARCS Endowment (25th)
Richard Revia
Richard Revia
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Materials Science & Engineering, University of Washington, Gerald J. Baldasty Diversity (2nd)
Jessie Schroeder
Jessie Schroeder
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Computer Science & Engineering, University of Washington, Lesa Sroufe (4th) & Kathy Petrait (2nd)
Jesse Stryker
Jesse Stryker
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Physics, University of Washington, Lee & Mike Brown (4th)
Brittney Wager
Brittney Wager
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Molecular Plant Sciences, Washington State University, ARCS Foundation Seattle
Laura Beth Artz Williams
Laura Beth Artz Williams
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Veterinary Science-Microbiology and Pathology, Washington State University, Lynn & Mikal Thomsen (13th)
Nile Wilson
Nile Wilson
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Bioengineering, University of Washington, Washington Research Foundation (90th)
Tsegaselassie Workalemahu
TSEGASELASSIE WORKALEMAHU
2014-2017 ARCS Scholar, Epidemiology, University of Washington, Kathleen & David Eaton with Julie Barbo & Mark Maghie
Trevor Avant
Trevor Avant
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Aeronautics & Astronautics, University of Washington, Kathy & Brooks Simpson with Anne Simpson & Charlie Conner (2nd)
Sylvia Badon
Sylvia Badon
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Epidemiology, University of Washington, Cheryl & David Hadley
Gabby Barsh
Gabby Barsh
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, MSTP/Molecular & Cellular Biology, University of Washington, Brookshire-Green Foundation (3rd)
Korey Brownstein
Korey Brownstein
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Molecular Plant Sciences, Washington State University, Andrea & Eric Thoreson with Howard Wright & Kate Janeway
Ken Chen
Ken Chen
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, MTSP/Pathology, University of Washington, Keith & Mary Kay McCaw Family ARCS Endowment (3rd)
Will Chen
Will Chen
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Quantitative Ecology and Resource Management, University of Washington, Eleanor & Charles Nolan (3rd)
Erin Dela Cruz
Erin Dela Cruz
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, MSTP/Molecular & Cellular Biology, University of Washington, Washington Research Foundation (87th)
Gabriel Dorfsman-Hopkins
Gabriel Dorfsman-Hopkins
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Mathematics, University of Washington, Candice Rosenberg Peterson ARCS Endowment (11th)
Mike Doud
Mike Doud
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, MSTP/Genome Sciences, University of Washington, Zevenbergen Capital Investments LLC (15th)
Samuel Entwisle
Samuel Entwisle
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Molecular and Cellular Biology, University of Washington, Tina & Karl Neiders with Susan & William Potts (3rd)
Zachary Frederick
Zachary Frederick
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Plant Pathology, Washington State University, Sally Behnke (4th)
Andrea Garfinkel
Andrea Garfinkel
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Plant Pathology, Washington State University, Seattle Chapter ARCS Light in Honor of Micki Flowers
Jacqueline Garrick
Jacqueline Garrick
Environmental Health (Toxicology) University of Washington Jim & Nancy Woods (2nd)
Dennis Goulet
Dennis Goulet
Pharmacy University of Washington Eve & Chap Alvord (12th)
Kathy Helling
Kathy Helling
Chemical & Bioengineering Washington State University ARCS Foundation, Seattle
Aileen R. Helsel
Aileen R. Helsel
Molecular Biosciences Washington State University ARCS Foundation, Seattle
Jessica Higginbotham
Jessica Higginbotham
Veterinary Science Washington State University ARCS Foundation, Seattle
 Laura Kehrl
Laura Kehrl
Earth & Space Sciences University of Washington Virginia M. Dickenson Memorial ARCS Endowment (3rd)
Rochelle Kelly
Rochelle Kelly
Biology University of Washington Emer Dooley & Rob Short
Bethany Kondiles
Bethany Kondiles
Neurobiology and Behavior University of Washington Marlene & John Durbin (5th)
Tessa Lecuyer
Tessa Lecuyer
Veterinary Science Washington State University Blaze Barrier (4th)
Krithika Manohar
Krithika Manohar
Applied Mathematics University of Washington Vicki & Gary Glant ARCS Endowment (6th)
Sophia Masi
Sophia Masi
MSTP/Chemistry University of Washington ARCS Foundation, Seattle
Adan Medina
Adan Medina
Chemical and Bioengineering Washington State University ARCS Foundation, Seattle
Tim Mesikepp
Tim Mesikepp
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Mathematics, University of Washington, ARCS Foundation, Seattle
Paul Mihalyov
Paul Mihalyov
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Plant Pathology, Washington State University, ARCS Foundation, Seattle
Austin Montgomery
Austin Montgomery
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Forest Sciences, University of Washington, Ginger & Barry Ackerley Foundation
Craigen R. Nes
Craigen R. Nes
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Veterinary Science, Washington State University, Lynn & Mikal Thomsen (12th)
Drew M. Neyens
Drew M. Neyens
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Veterinary Science, Washington State University, Eve & Chap Alvord (13th)
Ana Ordonez
Ana Ordonez
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Atmospheric Sciences, University of Washington, Chisholm Foundation ARCS Endowment (8th)
Jacob Ortega-Gingrich
Jacob Ortega-Gingrich
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Applied Mathematics, University of Washington, ARCS Foundation, Seattle
Pavel Panchekha
Pavel Panchekha
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Computer Science & Engineering, University of Washington, Washington Research Foundation (86th)
Andre Perkins
Andre Perkins
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Atmospheric Sciences, University of Washington, Nancy Mee & Dennis Evans (2nd)
Anna Plantinga
Anna Plantinga
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Biostatistics, University of Washington, Gladys Harrington ARCS Endowment in Honor of Eve Alvord
Travis Scholl
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Mathematics, University of Washington, Barbo Family (8th)
Aaron Seo
Aaron Seo
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, MSTP/Molecular & Cellular Biology, University of Washington, Julie Tall ARCS Endowment
April Shen
April Shen
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Computer Science & Engineering, University of Washington, Christensen O’Connor Johnson Kindness (7th)
Cassandra Simonich
Cassandra Simonich
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD – Molecular & Cellular Biology, University of Washington, MAC Consortium ARCS Endowment (3rd)
Elena Skornyakov
Elena Skornyakov
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Veterinary Science, Washington State University, Jeannie Nordstrom in Memory of Pepper Payne
Melissa Steele-Ogus
Melissa Steele-Ogus
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Biology, University of Washington, Vicki & Thomas Griffin (5th)
Nicole E. Tautges
Nicole E. Tautges
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Crop and Soil Sciences, Washington State University, Catherine Mee (2nd)
Eric Teeman
Eric Teeman
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Materials Science and Engineering, University of Washington, Washington Research Foundation (85th)
Olivia Telford
Olivia Telford
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Astronomy, University of Washington, Mary Dunnam (3rd)
Michael Tillotson
Michael Tillotson
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Aquatic and Fishery Sciences, University of Washington, Fairway Fund ARCS Endowment (5th)
Connie Tzou
Connie Tzou
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, Environmental Health, University of Washington, ARCS Foundation, Seattle
William “BJ” Valente
William “BJ” Valente
2013-2016 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD – Pathology, University of Washington, Hussey Family
Natalie Vandeven
Natalie Vandeven
2013-2013 ARCS Scholar, MD/PhD – Pathology, University of Washington, Jean B. Viereck (5th)
Edward Wang
Edward Wang
2013-2013 ARCS Scholar, Electrical Engineering, University of Washington, John W. & Elaine A. Zevenbergen, Sr. ARCS Endowment (16th)